NFL Football

New Orleans Saints (12-4)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Brees12275-39070.52942245.27.5424652t13-89106.46-2
T. Hill1688-12172.792858.07.67424414-8798.83-2
J. Winston47-1163.67518.86.8200192-1183.50-0
E. McCoy160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16370-52270.93945246.67.5628852t29-187104.110-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara1518793262.14.98491610
L. Murray1514665643.74.4936t410
T. Hill168745728.65.2543873
T. Montgomery61910116.85.3236000
D. Harris96515.78.5023000
M. Burton157181.22.577000
D. Washington118151.41.885000
T. Lewis52142.87.0016000
T. Jones Jr.131313.04.336000
E. Sanders141120.912.0012000
T. Smith14130.23.003000
M. Thomas7110.11.001000
D. Brees1218-2-0.2-0.113200
J. Winston48-6-1.5-0.753000
Total164942265141.64.6493093

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara158375650.49.1152t500
E. Sanders146172651.911.9051510
M. Thomas74043862.610.9524000
J. Cook153750433.613.6246711
T. Smith143444832.013.1831410
L. Murray152317611.77.6525100
M. Callaway112121319.410.1427000
D. Harris92018620.79.3040100
A. Trautman151517111.411.4041100
J. Hill148463.35.7516110
T. Hill168986.112.2521100
M. Burton154281.97.0012000
J. Johnson74395.69.7519000
A. Carr63274.59.0011t100
L. Humphrey334615.315.3317t100
T. Montgomery63274.59.0017000
B. Fowler III52112.25.507000
T. Lewis5151.05.005000
Total163703945246.610.752t2841

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
W. Lutz1600005758232800126
A. Kamara15211650000000126
T. Hill16981000000054
J. Cook15707000000042
L. Murray15541000000030
E. Sanders14505000000030
T. Smith14404000000024
D. Brees12220000000012
A. Carr610100000006
D. Harris910100000006
J. Hill1410100000006
L. Humphrey310100000006
J. Jenkins1310010000006
A. Trautman1510100000006
Total1659302815758232801482

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris917520712.2420
M. Callaway1111512211.1190
T. Lewis597697.7170
A. Carr61111.010
A. Kamara151000.000
Total16391839910.2420

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris91643627.3750
M. Callaway1149423.5290
T. Lewis538929.7340
A. Kamara1524422.0310
T. Montgomery625728.5330
D. Washington1123115.5170
M. Burton1511010.0100
Total163076125.4750

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
W. Lutz16232882.10-05-610-107-91-35337.836.344.4
Total16232882.10-05-610-107-91-35337.836.344.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead16620267443.12232046258841.7
Total16620267443.12232046258841.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis1611973464.0364.016.5050
M. Jenkins169169222.5254.011.01100
C. Gardner-Johnson156551141.063.05.00130
M. Lattimore146252100.001.03.00110
M. Williams145939200.000.54.0070
J. Jenkins135544110.002.03.00120
C. Jordan165134177.5425.016.5130
D. Onyemata154420246.5444.013.5020
A. Anzalone164021190.004.06.0000
P. Williams15372980.000.00.0020
S. Tuttle132817110.002.03.0020
K. Alexander72717100.000.51.0140
M. Brown13279181.0103.08.0000
T. Hendrickson152522313.5711.05.0110
M. Davenport11211291.5132.03.0020
S. Rankins12201371.5132.04.5010
M. Roach916790.002.03.0000
C. Granderson15141135.0250.00.0210
P. Robinson12141130.001.05.0040
D. Swearinger11131210.000.00.0010
Z. Baun158350.000.00.0000
G. Haley16510.000.00.0010
R. Glasgow23210.000.00.0000
M. Hunt43210.000.00.0000
C. Robertson162200.000.00.0100
K. Crawley61100.000.00.0010
J. Gray161100.000.00.0010
Total1685257927345287411116841

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jenkins1335317.736t1
M. Jenkins1635819.3480
M. Williams1433712.3200
M. Lattimore142136.5130
P. Robinson12200.000
K. Crawley61-1-1.0-10
C. Gardner-Johnson15133.030
G. Haley1100.000
D. Onyemata15133.030
P. Williams1513030.0300
Total161819610.9481
Last updated Jan. 16, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.