NFL Football

Houston Texans (4-12)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson16382-54470.24823301.48.8733777t49-293112.44-2
A. McCarron21-1100.02010.020.0000201-12118.80-0
R. Cobb100-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16383-54670.14843302.78.8733777t50-305112.34-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson1214769157.64.7048600
D. Watson169044427.84.9316341
D. Johnson117723521.43.0523122
B. Howell1416644.64.009000
C. Prosise1010191.91.907011
S. Phillips8291.14.505000
J. Akins13140.34.004000
W. Fuller V11100.00.000000
Total16344146691.64.3481074

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Cooks1581115076.714.2057t600
W. Fuller V115387979.916.5877t800
R. Cobb103844144.111.6134300
J. Akins133740331.010.8926100
K. Coutee83340050.012.1264332
D. Johnson123331426.29.5232221
D. Johnson112824922.68.8948110
D. Fells162131219.514.8644t400
C. Hansen51723647.213.8838t100
P. Brown131416312.511.6429200
K. Stills101114414.413.0924t100
S. Mitchell Jr.656010.012.0020000
C. Prosise105181.83.6010100
K. Warring73355.011.6723000
D. Carter9180.98.008000
C. Gillaspia7160.96.006000
B. Howell14130.23.003000
S. Phillips8170.97.007000
C. Heck3082.7-8010
Total163834843302.712.677t3373

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn1600003740273100118
W. Fuller V11808000000048
D. Johnson12862000000048
B. Cooks15606000000036
D. Fells16404000000024
K. Coutee8303000001020
R. Cobb10303000000018
D. Watson16330000000018
P. Brown13202000000012
D. Johnson11211000000012
J. Akins1310100000006
C. Hansen510100000006
C. Prosise1010100000006
K. Stills1010100000006
J. Watt1610010000006
Total1644103313740273110384

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter9114968.7190
K. Coutee876486.9110
W. Fuller V1121147.0130
Total1620111587.9190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter91225020.8290
C. Prosise10814918.6240
K. Coutee859719.4280
D. Hilliard2510420.8230
S. Phillips859619.2260
J. Owens612626.0260
Total163672220.1290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn16273187.10-08-89-96-84-65438.036.647.8
Total16273187.10-08-89-96-84-65438.036.647.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger16540250546.461919128225741.8
K. Fairbairn16102626.001002626.0
Total16550253146.062019128228341.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Cunningham16163104593.0163.57.5120
T. Adams1612275472.0152.06.0240
J. Reid138160212.0162.56.5030
V. Hargreaves III167261110.001.03.0070
E. Murray147147242.0180.50.5120
L. Johnson Jr.167050200.000.50.5000
J. Watt165236165.0418.520.5270
B. McKinney43719180.001.52.5010
B. Roby10373340.001.51.5070
K. Crossen16342590.000.00.0050
P. Hall103418161.021.01.0000
A. Moore Jr.113118131.0100.00.0110
C. Watkins162717102.0103.05.5030
B. Dunn132612140.000.00.0000
P. Gaines12241860.000.00.0010
B. Scarlett11241590.000.51.0000
W. Mercilus13211294.0191.01.0010
J. Martin14201373.0160.00.0110
J. Greenard1318991.071.52.5010
C. Omenihu15171164.0351.52.5020
R. Blacklock15141040.000.00.0000
M. Thomas913670.000.00.0000
J. Reid139810.000.00.0010
N. Hall105412.050.00.0100
C. Liuget64221.071.02.0000
D. Cole62020.000.00.0000
A. Alufohai31010.000.00.0000
A. Brown31010.000.00.0000
Total1610306833473422131649490

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
V. Hargreaves III16100.000
B. Roby10100.000
J. Watt1611919.019t1
Total163196.319t1
Last updated Jan. 27, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.