NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (10-6)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson16280-42765.63448215.58.073576651-355110.97-2
Total16280-42765.63448215.58.073576651-355110.97-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson14247115182.24.6661932
M. Davis1511251434.34.5937400
R. Penny148541929.94.9338200
R. Wilson166737623.55.6140030
T. Lockett1613694.35.3118000
E. Dickson10190.99.009000
M. Dickson16190.69.009000
J. McKissic5381.62.676000
D. Moore16150.35.005000
T. Madden14330.21.002000
C. Prosise51-3-0.6-3.00-3000
Total165342560160.04.8611562

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Lockett165796560.316.9352t1010
D. Baldwin135061847.512.3642500
M. Davis153421414.36.2918100
N. Vannett152926917.99.2832310
D. Moore162644527.817.1254520
C. Carson142016311.68.1527000
J. Brown161416610.411.8645500
E. Dickson101214314.311.9242300
B. Marshall71113619.412.3627100
R. Penny149755.48.3324000
W. Dissly4815639.019.5066200
C. Prosise53224.47.338000
T. Madden142352.517.5028000
M. Turner62203.310.0019000
G. Fant16190.69.009000
T. Swoopes112323.023.0023000
R. Wilson161-11-0.7-11.00-11000
Total162803448215.512.3663540

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Janikowski1600004851222700114
T. Lockett1610010000001062
C. Carson14990000000054
D. Baldwin13505000000030
J. Brown16505000000030
M. Davis15541000000030
D. Moore16505000000030
E. Dickson10303000000018
N. Vannett15303000000018
W. Dissly4202000000012
R. Penny14220000000012
J. Coleman1610010000006
B. Marshall710100000006
B. Wagner1510010000006
Total1652153524851222710428

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett1625201435.7190
Total1625201435.7190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett161949325.9840
R. Penny14814017.5230
J. McKissic511818.0180
D. Moore1611818.0180
Total162966923.1840

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Janikowski16222781.50-02-29-118-93-55640.439.544.6
Total16222781.50-02-29-118-93-55640.439.544.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Dickson16781375948.252836304335542.5
Total16781375947.652836304335542.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner1513884541.093.53.52110
B. McDougald167866120.001.53.5390
T. Flowers156755120.000.00.0360
S. Griffin16625570.002.53.5080
T. Thompson145238140.000.00.0130
J. Reed1650341610.5741.57.0000
J. Coleman164333100.560.00.01100
A. Calitro164128130.533.06.0010
F. Clark164133813.0533.010.0320
B. Mingo16362881.0101.03.0210
Q. Jefferson162515103.0242.03.0020
S. Stephen152511142.0170.00.0000
D. Hill13231490.001.02.0010
K. Wright5231580.001.52.5030
D. Jordan12221751.5103.59.5110
E. Thomas4221660.000.00.0050
P. Ford11211380.003.09.0000
M. Kendricks4191542.0142.05.0010
A. King16131120.000.00.0000
B. Jackson910911.071.52.0000
R. Green109721.060.00.0000
N. Jones97250.001.03.0000
J. Martin166513.0121.52.5200
S. Griffin164310.000.00.0000
S. Luani122110.000.00.0000
N. Thorpe122200.000.00.0000
T. Johnson11100.000.00.0000
Total1684261123143261337516640

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. McDougald1633913.0390
E. Thomas43258.3250
S. Griffin16284.080
F. Clark1612626.0260
J. Coleman16100.000
T. Thompson14100.000
B. Wagner1519898.098t1
Total161219616.398t1
Last updated Jan. 20, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.