NFL Football

New York Giants (6-10)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Jones14280-44862.52943210.26.5711105345-28680.48-4
C. McCoy440-6660.637593.85.6811355-2475.01-1
G. Tate121-250.0181.59.0000180-081.30-0
R. Dixon160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16321-51762.13336208.56.4512115350-31079.69-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
W. Gallman Jr.1514768245.54.6460610
D. Jones146542330.26.5180132
A. Morris95523826.44.3320100
D. Freeman55417234.43.1914100
D. Lewis16291157.23.9719211
S. Shepard126494.18.1723t100
S. Barkley2193417.01.7918000
E. Engram166261.64.339100
E. Penny146151.12.505000
C. McCoy49123.01.334000
C. Board14130.23.003000
D. Slayton162-1-0.1-0.502000
Total163991768110.54.4801353

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Shepard126665654.79.9429300
E. Engram166365440.910.3853111
D. Slayton165075146.915.0241t311
G. Tate123538832.311.0939t200
W. Gallman Jr.15211147.65.4319000
D. Lewis16191277.96.6817100
K. Smith15181127.56.2216000
C. Board14111017.29.1816000
D. Freeman575811.68.2918000
A. Mack117918.313.0050000
S. Barkley266030.010.0038000
L. Toilolo165462.99.2014000
D. Pettis247638.019.0033t100
D. Ratley546312.615.7529010
A. Morris93192.16.339100
E. Penny142201.410.0011000
Total163213336208.510.4531232

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano1600002123313200114
W. Gallman Jr.15660000000036
S. Shepard12413000001026
D. Lewis16321000000018
D. Slayton16303000000018
E. Engram16211000000012
A. Morris9211000000012
G. Tate12202000000012
T. Crowder1110010000006
K. Fackrell1210010000006
D. Freeman511000000006
D. Jones1411000000006
D. Pettis210100000006
A. Thomas1600000000102
Total1627131222123313220280

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers15151418712.5200
G. Tate1242358.8150
C. Board141066.060
Total16201622811.4200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Lewis162453822.4480
C. Ballentine9919121.2280
C. Board1425427.0340
K. Smith15155.050
Total163678821.9480

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano16313296.90-04-413-139-95-65540.039.557.0
Total16313296.90-04-413-139-95-65540.039.557.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon16651291144.862825232255938.8
Total16651291144.162825232255938.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Martinez1615186653.0184.06.0250
L. Ryan169267251.070.00.0390
J. Peppers158957322.5205.09.01110
J. Love166145160.001.01.0030
L. Williams1657292811.51022.53.5010
T. Crowder115634221.0111.01.5010
J. Bradberry155343100.000.00.02180
D. Lawrence II165330234.0262.53.5020
D. Tomlinson164925243.5354.07.5040
I. Yiadom164528170.580.50.5150
K. Fackrell123423114.0323.54.5120
B. Hill163215171.091.03.0010
D. Holmes12302370.540.00.0050
D. Downs16272160.000.00.0010
X. McKinney62414100.000.00.0010
D. Mayo11201280.002.03.5100
J. Sheard9191091.5163.06.0100
A. Johnson16188101.081.52.5110
L. Carter5151141.051.03.0010
C. Coughlin14141131.081.04.0000
R. Lewis5121020.000.00.0010
C. Ballentine910820.000.50.5000
A. Colbert610730.000.50.5000
M. Golden710461.590.51.0010
C. Brown156510.000.00.0100
T. Harris45140.540.00.0000
N. Lalos65230.000.00.0010
O. Ximines45410.000.00.0000
N. Ebner162200.000.00.0010
M. Harper92200.000.00.0000
S. Chandler31100.000.00.0000
Total16100763836940323356113750

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Bradberry153196.3190
K. Fackrell1214646.046t1
D. Holmes12100.000
N. Lalos6100.000
J. Love1611313.0130
B. Martinez16122.020
X. McKinney6100.000
J. Peppers15166.060
L. Ryan1611515.0150
Total16111019.246t1
Last updated Jan. 25, 1:37 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.