NFL Football

Minnesota Vikings (7-9)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins16349-51667.64265266.68.27351371t39-256105.08-4
B. Colquitt160-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
Total16349-51667.64265266.68.27351371t39-256105.08-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Cook143121557111.24.9970t1642
A. Mattison139643433.44.5225200
K. Cousins16321569.84.8816111
M. Boone1611593.75.3619100
A. Abdullah168422.65.2513000
C. Ham155181.23.6010000
A. Thielen153151.05.008000
J. Jefferson16120.12.002000
G. Bradbury16000.0--010
Total164682283142.74.970t2063

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jefferson1688140087.515.9171t710
A. Thielen157492561.712.50511400
D. Cook144436125.88.2050t111
I. Smith Jr.133036528.112.1736500
K. Rudolph122833427.811.9325111
C. Beebe142020114.410.0540t200
T. Conklin161919412.110.2130110
O. Johnson161418911.813.5029000
A. Mattison13131259.69.6228t100
A. Abdullah168583.67.2522t200
C. Ham158976.512.1330100
M. Boone162100.65.006000
B. Dillon3162.06.006000
Total163494265266.612.271t3542

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Cook14171610000030108
A. Thielen1514014000001086
D. Bailey160000374315220082
J. Jefferson16707000002046
I. Smith Jr.13505000001032
A. Mattison13321000000018
A. Abdullah16202000000012
C. Beebe14202000000012
M. Boone1611000000006
T. Conklin1610100000006
K. Cousins1611000000006
C. Ham1510100000006
K. Rudolph1210100000006
I. Odenigbo1500000000012
O. Johnson1600000000102
Total1655203503743152281430

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Beebe1495424.7130
K. Osborn976273.980
Total161611694.3130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Abdullah161535223.5330
K. Osborn91430321.6380
C. Ham1523115.5200
C. Beebe1411919.0190
M. Boone1611717.0170
Total163372221.9380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey16152268.20-06-63-44-72-55339.134.948.1
Total16152268.20-06-63-44-72-55339.134.948.1

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt16542243545.131133321205436.7
Total16542243543.531133321205436.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Wilson1612162593.0152.53.5180
E. Kendricks1110769380.003.06.0060
A. Harris1610458460.002.54.5070
H. Smith168954350.552.55.00100
J. Gladney168163180.003.04.5130
C. Dantzler114636100.003.512.0140
J. Johnson164422221.591.02.5000
J. Holmes143616200.000.50.5020
I. Odenigbo153516193.5200.50.5001
T. Davis113415191.040.00.0020
S. Stephen163420140.552.05.0000
A. Watts163112190.520.00.0000
K. Boyd10302190.001.01.0120
T. Dye112713140.000.00.0020
H. Hill4241951.000.00.0030
H. Mata'afa132412122.5181.52.5000
D. Wonnum14241683.0162.05.0110
C. Jones8191810.000.00.0000
M. Hughes413940.000.00.0010
Y. Ngakoue6131305.0262.55.5200
H. Hand1412930.000.00.0030
B. Lynch411740.000.00.0010
H. Nickerson149540.000.00.0210
E. Yarbrough48530.000.00.0000
A. Barr26600.000.00.0000
G. Iloka45410.000.00.0000
J. Lynch93211.080.00.0000
J. Brailford52200.000.00.0100
D. Mabin32110.000.00.0000
M. Fields II21100.000.00.0000
C. Tankersley21100.000.00.0000
M. Boone160000.000.00.0100
Total169966073892312628588561

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
H. Smith165336.6160
E. Kendricks11300.000
E. Wilson163237.7160
C. Dantzler11200.000
H. Hand14144.040
H. Nickerson14155.050
Total1615654.3160
Last updated Jan. 25, 1:37 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.