NFL Football

Cleveland Browns (11-5)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Mayfield16305-48662.83563222.77.3326875t26-16295.94-3
J. Landry154-4100.0744.918.501037t0-0158.30-0
C. Keenum25-1050.04623.04.6000240-062.90-0
O. Beckham Jr.71-1100.0182.618.0000180-0118.80-0
J. Tretter160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16315-50162.93701231.37.3927875t26-16296.65-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Chubb12190106788.95.62591211
K. Hunt1619884152.64.2533610
D. Johnson163316610.45.0328010
B. Mayfield165416510.33.0628131
O. Beckham Jr.737210.324.0050t100
D. Hilliard59489.65.3319000
J. Landry154100.72.505100
A. Janovich14240.32.002000
J. Natson3131.03.003000
J. Tretter16000.0--010
J. Gillan161-2-0.1-2.00-2011
Total164952374148.44.8592183

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry157284056.011.6732320
A. Hooper134643533.59.4636400
K. Hunt163830419.08.0026510
R. Higgins133759946.116.1943430
H. Bryant152423815.99.9235322
O. Beckham Jr.72331945.613.8743t300
D. Njoku131921316.411.2128200
N. Chubb121615012.59.3826000
D. Peoples-Jones121430425.321.7175t200
K. Hodge91118020.016.3642000
J. Bradley356020.012.0022000
D. Johnson163140.94.675000
A. Janovich142130.96.5013000
S. Carlson161110.711.0011000
M. Hall111212.012.0012000
D. Hilliard5120.42.002000
K. Lamm15110.11.001t100
B. Mayfield16160.46.006010
Total163153701231.311.775t2792

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Parkey1500004347192200100
N. Chubb1212120000000072
K. Hunt161165000000066
O. Beckham Jr.7413000000024
R. Higgins13404000000024
A. Hooper13404000000024
J. Landry15413000000024
H. Bryant15303000000018
D. Peoples-Jones12202000001014
D. Njoku13202000000012
R. Harrison Jr.1110010000006
K. Lamm1510100000006
B. Mayfield1611000000006
S. Takitaki1510010000006
O. Vernon1400000000012
S. Carlson1600000000102
Total1650212724348192422408

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Peoples-Jones12187774.3130
D. Johnson1634134.3100
J. Natson330258.3130
Total1624111154.8130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Peoples-Jones121837921.1330
D. Johnson161435125.1430
D. Hilliard522110.5130
A. Janovich1411313.0130
J. Natson313131.0310
Total163679522.1430

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Parkey15192286.40-05-54-610-110-04637.536.941.0
J. Gillan16010.00-00-00-00-00-1-61.0-61.0
A. Seibert1010.00-00-00-00-10-0-41.0-41.0
Total16192479.20-05-54-610-120-14638.636.945.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Gillan16510224444.031425229195538.3
Total16510224444.031425229195538.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Goodson149159320.562.06.0060
M. Smith157249231.041.51.5120
A. Sendejo146650160.000.00.0120
T. Mitchell166554110.000.00.03130
K. Joseph146444200.001.03.0040
S. Richardson166435294.5343.07.0130
S. Takitaki155533221.012.03.5010
M. Garrett1448331512.0984.08.0420
L. Ogunjobi154623232.5184.511.5100
D. Ward12463880.000.00.01180
M. Wilson133924150.001.01.0020
R. Harrison Jr.113723141.000.51.0070
O. Vernon143624129.0453.54.5131
K. Johnson133422120.540.00.0130
P. Gustin142811170.002.010.5000
J. Phillips9241590.000.00.0010
S. Redwine15221660.560.00.0010
T. Thomas16201911.070.00.0100
M. Stewart16171341.061.02.0030
J. Elliott1615690.000.00.0000
A. Clayborn1512663.5331.53.0110
V. Taylor1512930.001.01.0000
J. Jackson35230.000.50.5000
R. Jackson105500.000.00.0010
C. Malveaux24400.000.00.0100
T. Davis130000.000.00.0010
Total1692761731038262296416742

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Goodson14273.570
M. Stewart1625125.5300
D. Ward12200.000
R. Harrison Jr.1114747.047t1
K. Joseph1414949.0490
S. Redwine15188.080
M. Smith15122.020
S. Takitaki1515050.050t1
Total161121419.550t2
Last updated Jan. 17, 1:30 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.